Diary of Events

 Diary of Events 2017 - 2018 

Spring Term
Day Date Event Parents invited Volunteers welcome Details
03/01/2018 01/01/2018 First day of term      
Wednesday 03/01/2018 Football Club  commences (Year 5 & 6 Boys & Girls)     3.15 - 4.15pm
Wednesday 03/01/2048 Football Club commences (Year 5 & 6 Girls)     3.15 - 4.15pm
Thursday 04/01/2018 Hockey club commences (Years 5 & 6)     3.15 - 4.25pm
Friday 05/01/2018 Piano lessons commence - Friday group      
Friday 05/01/2018 Fit For Sport Friday Football Club commences     3.15 - 4.30pm
Monday 08/01/2018 Clarinet lessons commence       
Monday 08/01/2018 Piano lessons with Alex Carpenter commence       
Monday 08/01/2018 Monster Cat Drama Club commences     3.15 - 4.25pm
Monday 08/01/2018 Fit for Sport Multi - Sports Club commences     3.15 - 4.30pm
Monday 08/01/2018 Netball Club commences     3.30 - 4.30pm
Monday 08/01/2018 French Club commences     3.15 - 4.15pm
Tuesday 09/01/2018 Year 4AR Swimming lessons Commences     1.15 - 3.15pm
Tuesday 09/01/2018 Spanish Language Club commences     3.15 - 4.25pm
Tuesday 09/01/2018 Mandarin Language Club commences     3.15 - 4.25pm
Tuesday 09/01/2018 Cricket Club commences     3.15 - 4.30pm
Tuesday 09/01/2018 Up Level Writing Club commences     3.15 - 4.30pm
Tuesday 09/01/2018 Imagine Art Club commences     3.15 - 4.30pm
Wednesday 10/01/2018 Mother Nature Science Club commences     3.30 - 4.30pm
Thursday 11/01/2018 Year 1 Local Walk Montpelier Park   Y 1CH  - 9.10 - 9.40am
1LC - 9.40 - 10.10am
1NH - 10.10 - 10.40am
Thursday 11/01/2018 Ukulele lessons commence 4AG  & 4CD      
Thursday 11/01/2018 Guitar lessons commence - Thursday group      
Thursday 11/01/2018 Violin lessons commence  - Thursday group      
Thursday 11/01/2018 Piano lessons commence - Thursday group      
Thursday 11/01/2018 Chess Club commences     3.30 - 4.15pm
Friday 12/01/2018 Violin lessons commence  - Friday group      
Friday 12/01/2018 Guitar lessons commence - Friday group      
Monday 15/01/2018 Year 1CH Local visit  - Haven Green   Y 9.30 - 12.00am
Monday 15/01/2018 4AG Art Week      
Tuesday 16/01/2018 Flu Immunisation Catch up Programme Reception  - Year 2     9.30 - 2.30pm
Tuesday 16/01/2018 Year 1LC Local visit  - Haven Green   Y 9.30 - 12.00am
Tuesday 16/01/2018 Year 2MB Local visit - Ealing Abbey   Y 1.45 - 3.00pm
Wednesday 17/01/2018 Year 1NH Local visit  - Haven Green   Y 9.30 - 12.00am
Friday 19/01/2018 2KF Class Assembly - Time Detectives - The Great fire of London Y   9.05 - 9.30am
Friday 19/01/2018 Pupil data collection sheets being sent home (annual update check)      
Monday 22/01/2018 4AR Art Week   Y  
Monday 22/01/2018 Year 6 Local visit - Ealing Synagogue   Y 9.10 - 12.30pm
Wednesday 24/01/2018 Year 3 Trip -Neasden Temple   Y 9.00 - 12.30pm
Friday 26/01/2018 4AR Class Assembly - The Romans Y   9.05 - 9.30am
Monday 29/01/2018 4CD Art Week   Y  
Tuesday 30/01/2018 Enabling Enterprise Trip - USB  Broadgate  - 4CD   Y 9.00 - 3.15pm
Thursday 01/02/2018 National Height Weight Programme  - Reception & Year 6 only      
Friday 02/02/2018 3EV Class Assembly  - Chinese New Year Y   9.05 - 9.30am